OPX-BOX+

opxbox-plus_01
opxbox-plus_01opx


Compact Mini OTDR

The OPX-BOX+ is an ultra-compact, OTDR designed to operate remotely using Fiberizer software.
The unit can be controlled via USB or Bluetooth from Windows, MacOS, Linux or Android devices.

PLATFORM HIGHLIGHTS

    Bluetooth wireless and USB control
    Up to 3 wavelengths for OTDR testing including Live port (1625 nm, 1650 nm)
    Up to 41 dB Dynamic Range and testing 1/4m Dead Zones
    Optional Light Source (via OTDR port)
    Optional Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
    Multimode and Singlemode wavelength test options - 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm
    Software available for Windows, MacOS, Linux and Android operating systems and devices
    Can be operated from Fiberizer Cloud and Fiberizer Desktop systems

KEY FEATURES

    Simple operation - VFL and OLS can be activated locally using a single button
    Fixed and inter-changeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)
    Ruggedized case and gap-free design protect the device from harsh and hazardous environments

Contact Info

TeknoEx Sdn Bhd
D-3-6, Seri Gembira Avenue,
No. 6, Jalan Senang Ria,
Taman Gembira,
58200 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.
Tel No.: +603-7971 0524
Fax No.: +603-7972 0524
Url: www.teknoex.com

Connect With Us